4e13b1_dd4833b34dae4311bdd6491a8308bb77_

PRIVACY POLICY

Disaine is committed to respecting your privacy and also protecting it. To that end, we draw your attention to this Privacy Notice, which provides information about our Privacy Policy, practices and choices you can make about how to collect information "online" and how that information can be used. This website is governed by the laws of Portugal. Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of the use of this website.

1. Data collected automatically

The domains and IP addresses of visitors are registered automatically. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed at a global level to verify where in the world the site is being used, in order to ensure its coverage and to allow our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user is not subject to collection and analysis in this process.

2. Cookies

To collect the information referred to in point 1, temporary "cookies" may be used, which will remain in the "cookies" file of the user's navigation program until it is closed. Cookies alone do not serve to identify the user. The "cookie" is a small piece of information sent to the user's server and stored on your computer's hard disk, causing no damage to it. The user will be able to program his navigation program in order to be notified whenever he receives a "cookie", so that he can choose to accept or reject it. The user's IP address is used to help diagnose problems with your server and to administer the website www.disaine.com.

The IP address is a numeric code that identifies a computer on the network / Internet. The user's IP address is also used to collect demographic information.

 

 

3. Entity responsible for data processing

The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Ana Sofia de Oliveira Pereira, Unipessoal Lda, owner and owner of the website www.disaine.com and the DISAINE brand, with headquarters space, website; Rua Nova de Sistelo, Nº 41, 4º Esq Trás 4590-177 Paços de Ferreira. The entity identified above is the one who provides the service and who in the context decides always acting in accordance with the GDPR legislation, which data are collected, which means of data processing and for what purposes they are used, which are expressed below.

4. Collection and processing of personal data and its purpose

The present Privacy Policy regulates the collection of personal data and its subsequent treatment, as well as the exercise of its rights of its holder under the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR). The collected data will be processed and stored by the website's owner and owner, who is also responsible for data processing. These data will be treated confidentially and will be used for the purposes of; scheduling visits to the physical space by the holder to enjoy the services promoted on the website www.disaine.com, for the dissemination of institutional information, publicizing campaigns, promotions, advertising, for sending orders and / or sample products, news about products and / or services related to DISAINE sent by regular mail or e-mail (e-mail). The processing of the collected data is necessary for the continuation of the main and ancillary activities, by internal, external collaborators and third parties that are linked to the direct or indirect activity of DISAINE and its responsible.

 

5. Retention time of personal data

We are a family owned and operated business.

The period of time during which the data is stored and preserved varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed. Effectively, there are legal requirements that require data to be kept for a minimum period of time. Thus and whenever there is no specific legal requirement, the data will be stored and preserved only for the minimum period necessary for the purposes that motivated its collection or its subsequent treatment after which they will be eliminated.

 

6. Access, rectify or oppose the processing of personal data

Under the terms of the applicable legislation, the Personal Data Protection Law is guaranteed to the holder of personal data, who will be able to request in their full right access to their personal data and at any time for its, updating, correction, rectification, suspension and elimination. of the data that concern you, or oppose its treatment, as well as exercising the right of portability, for this you must express your will in writing by sending a letter by mail in a registered letter with AR through (CTT) to: Ana Sofia de Oliveira Pereira, Unipessoal Lda, Rua Nova de Sistelo, Nº 41, 4º Esq Trás 4590-177 Paços de Ferreira or by email (email): geral@disaine.com

 

If the data subject believes that the processing of personal data concerning him violates the GDPR rules, he can present a complaint / denunciation to the National Control Authority, through the means available from CNPD - National Data Protection Commission, through the website: www.cnpd.pt

7. Privacy compliance / compliance

This privacy policy regulates the collection and subsequent processing of personal data collected from its holder as well as the exercise of its rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The data protection legislation is subject to revision, so we recommend that the user regularly consult our privacy statement.

8. Hyperlinks (redirect navigation to other websites)

The website www.disaine.com may include "links" to other external websites for your convenience and information.

When accessing these "links" you will leave the website www.disaine.com and be redirected to these external websites, therefore, DISAINE does not control these websites or their privacy policies, which may be different from DISAINE.

 

DISAINE does not approve or represent these websites and assumes total exemption from any liability in this regard. DISAINE's Declaration and / or Privacy Policy does not cover the possible transfer of personal data provided by the user to websites external to DISAINE. We recommend that you view, or review the privacy policies of the websites to which you can be redirected through the "links" before submitting your personal information on those websites. Some companies / entities external (business partners or not) to DISAINE may choose to share their personal information with DISAINE, and others, so this sharing will be governed by the privacy policy of that company / entity.

9. Security

The website www.disaine.com uses security measures at a technical and organizational level to protect against manipulation, loss, destruction and unauthorized access to the data granted and administered by the entity that owns and owns the website www.disaine.com and the DISAINE brand. The security measures adopted are constantly optimized, according to the most recent technological advances.

10. Changes

DISAINE reserves the right to occasionally update its privacy policy. Whenever the privacy policy changes, we will disclose the date of the last update. DISAINE also reserves the right to suspend access to this website without any prior notice.

Date of the last update and revision: 14/03/2021

If you have more questions and / or need more information, do not hesitate to contact us

geral@disaine.com